KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Systemanbieter

English translation: system provider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Systemanbieter, der
English translation:system provider
Entered by: Richard George Elliott

16:29 Aug 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Systemanbieter
...eine für den Kunden maßgebliche Position als Systemanbieter einnehmen.
mulli
system provider
Explanation:
...to occupy/adopt a decisive position for the clients/customers as system provider
Selected response from:

Richard George Elliott
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9system provider
Richard George Elliott
4system vendorgangels


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
system provider


Explanation:
...to occupy/adopt a decisive position for the clients/customers as system provider

Richard George Elliott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ted Wozniak: see this one a lot!
1 min

agree  Eva-Maria King
3 mins

agree  Theo Bose
6 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
32 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
55 mins

agree  Edward L. Crosby III
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  kostan
13 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system vendor


Explanation:
Anbieter is a vendor, Lieferant is a provider or facilitator

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465