KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Einlegerahmen

English translation: bedframe module(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einlegerahmen
English translation:bedframe module(s)
Entered by: Bob Kerns

02:56 Oct 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Einlegerahmen
Wir stellen Matratzen, Einlegerahmen und Betten her.
Deb Phillips
bedframe module(s)
Explanation:
This is what is inserted (hence Einlege...) into the base of the bed below the mattress. As shown in the reference it is often possible to raise the head and foot of it independently of one another for a comfortable sleeping position.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bedboxes/ bed frames
Sueg
4bedframe module(s)
Bob Kerns


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedframe module(s)


Explanation:
This is what is inserted (hence Einlege...) into the base of the bed below the mattress. As shown in the reference it is often possible to raise the head and foot of it independently of one another for a comfortable sleeping position.


    Reference: http://www.bico.ch/d/p_2_einlegerahmen.asp
Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415
Grading comment
Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bedboxes/ bed frames


Explanation:
I asked this question once before

Sueg
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 days12 hrs