KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

edelzeugnisse

English translation: luxury products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:edelzeugnisse
English translation:luxury products
Entered by: Kim Metzger

16:08 Oct 27, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: edelzeugnisse
industrie
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
luxury products
Explanation:
I suppose you simply don't have any context or you would have provided it. There are many possibilities here.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4luxury products
Kim Metzger
4Edelzeugnisse vs. Edelerzeugnisse??gangels


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
luxury products


Explanation:
I suppose you simply don't have any context or you would have provided it. There are many possibilities here.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Arrowsmith: or high-quality products
1 hr
  -> This is probably better as a general term.

agree  EdithK
1 hr

agree  Ron Stelter
1 day6 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Edelzeugnisse vs. Edelerzeugnisse??


Explanation:
sought-after approvals

highly valued endorsements

high-class testimonials

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465