KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Zettelkloetze

English translation: note cube


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zettelkloetze
English translation:note cube
Entered by: Gillian Searl

05:37 Nov 1, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Corporate Design handbook
German term or phrase: Zettelkloetze
Primaeres Element der give-aways wie z.B. Kugelschreiber, Zettelkletze, Kalender ist das Firma XYZ Logo.
Gillian Searl
United Kingdom
note cube
Explanation:
see link: Branders: Promotional, promotional items, promotions, merchandise ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Post It Note Cube Please register to view with your logo. Post It Note
Cube. view a large image of this promotional product, Product ...
www.branders.com/catalog/ product_detail.jsp?PRODUCT%3C%3Eprd_id=188603&FOLDER%3C%3EbrowsePath=80747&a... - 44k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten

Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4note cubekostan
5Zettelklötze - Note Pads
Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
3note blockKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
note block


Explanation:
just a guess

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
note cube


Explanation:
see link: Branders: Promotional, promotional items, promotions, merchandise ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Post It Note Cube Please register to view with your logo. Post It Note
Cube. view a large image of this promotional product, Product ...
www.branders.com/catalog/ product_detail.jsp?PRODUCT%3C%3Eprd_id=188603&FOLDER%3C%3EbrowsePath=80747&a... - 44k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten



kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie
5 hrs

agree  swisstell
6 hrs

agree  Nancy Arrowsmith
1 day6 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day9 hrs

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zettelklötze - Note Pads


Explanation:
This term comes straight from an office supply catalog.
Depending on who sells them and what brand,
they are called e.g. OfficeMax Self-Stick Note Pads, Post-It Big Pads, Multi-Pack Note Pads, 100-sheet Note Pads.
Take your pick!
Antoinette

Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 312