KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Abonnementsrückübernahmen

English translation: Please consider this


16:01 Mar 26, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Abonnementsrückübernahmen
Für Vertragsänderungswünsche...
... wie Abonnementsübernahmen, -kündigungen und -rückübernahmen können Sie den Formulargenerator benutz
lorna o'donoghue
English translation:Please consider this
Explanation:
Abonnementsübernahmen
subscription acceptance

Abonnementskündigungen
subscription termination

Abonnementsrückübernahmen
subscription re-acceptance

Something like this:

Should you desire any contract modification such as subscription acceptances, terminations or re-acceptances...

I guess this is one of those Internet automatic click-and-pay or click-and-welcome aboard customer-service systems.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cancellations of subscription transfersTeresa Reinhardt
2Please consider this
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancellations of subscription transfers


Explanation:
if Abonnementsübernahmen are s. transfers; context?

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4290

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Please consider this


Explanation:
Abonnementsübernahmen
subscription acceptance

Abonnementskündigungen
subscription termination

Abonnementsrückübernahmen
subscription re-acceptance

Something like this:

Should you desire any contract modification such as subscription acceptances, terminations or re-acceptances...

I guess this is one of those Internet automatic click-and-pay or click-and-welcome aboard customer-service systems.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 187