KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

aktiv kaufende Kunden

English translation: actively purchasing customers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aktiv kaufende Kunden
English translation:actively purchasing customers
Entered by: Daniela Schlöder

07:19 Mar 28, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: aktiv kaufende Kunden
XXX handelt Handys und mobile Endgeräte mit Großkunden und erreichte im vierten Quartal 2002 einen Umsatz in Höhe von XXX Euro. Schon in den ersten drei Monaten wurden 45 aktiv kaufende Kunden gewonnen.
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
... 45 actively purchasing customers ...
Explanation:
would be ok here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 07:29:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.doubleclick.com/us/product/database/default.asp?a...

http://www-1.ibm.com/services/strategy/cnslt_pov/indirect_ch...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... 45 actively purchasing customers ...
Hermann
5active shoppersezbounty@aol.co


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
active shoppers


Explanation:
shopping customers

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Schleber: its not the end-customer.
43 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... 45 actively purchasing customers ...


Explanation:
would be ok here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 07:29:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.doubleclick.com/us/product/database/default.asp?a...

http://www-1.ibm.com/services/strategy/cnslt_pov/indirect_ch...

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sándor Sárecz
4 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
39 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr