KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

Wärmedienstabrechnung

English translation: heat metering service account


08:56 May 20, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Wärmedienstabrechnung
Sorry, no more context, just under of the points in a service offering (energy sector)
Translations4IT
English translation:heat metering service account
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks again, Edith!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2heat metering service account
EdithK
3heating bill
Robert Schlarb
3heat (providing) service accountS M Gotiwalee


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heat metering service account


Explanation:
maybe

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172
Grading comment
Thanks again, Edith!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
3 hrs
  -> Danke Harald.

agree  John Hayward
4 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat (providing) service account


Explanation:
/billing

S M Gotiwalee
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heating bill


Explanation:
Remote heating service?

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1034