KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing

markttechnisch

English translation: market factors


11:52 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: markttechnisch
Unterschiedliche Managementtechniken wie
Andou
English translation:market factors
Explanation:
to keep it simple - "technisch" is only a redundant filler here

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 11:55:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, you could also use \"market-driven impact(s)\"
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13market factors
Steffen Walter
4 +3factors of market dynamicsgangels
4 -1market technical factorsRadu Stefan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
market factors


Explanation:
to keep it simple - "technisch" is only a redundant filler here

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 11:55:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, you could also use \"market-driven impact(s)\"

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11870
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIanW: Yes, or even "market-related factors"
2 mins
  -> yep, fair enough :-)

agree  Jeannie Graham
8 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
8 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
9 mins

agree  Simona de Logu
10 mins

agree  xxxAnglo-German
10 mins

agree  jerrie
18 mins

agree  Wenke Geddert: "market factors" in Verbindung mit "management techniques"
25 mins

agree  Krokodil: Can't be much else really, would also go along with market-related factors
49 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 hr
  -> Thanks to all :-)

agree  Robert Schlarb: déja vue plus qu'une fois
1 hr
  -> absolument!

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.: forget 'technical'
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
market technical factors


Explanation:
I've seen this term in many documentations.

I hope it helps

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Robert Schlarb: reverse translation
1 hr

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
factors of market dynamics


Explanation:
is an option

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.: market dynamics is nice. better writing than what's there
48 mins

agree  Beth Kantus: market dynamics is very nice!
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs