KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

eigens dazu aufgebaute Industriemaschinen

English translation: see my answer to your previous question


10:24 Oct 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: eigens dazu aufgebaute Industriemaschinen
Unsere speziellen Einrichtungen verarbeiten Produkte auf eigens dazu aufgebauten Industriemaschinen wie in einer modernen Serienproduktion.
Wie kann ich am Besten diese "eigens dazu aufgebaut" in den Satz einbinden?
Vielen Dank!!!
Kontext:Firmenbeschreibung
italia
Germany
English translation:see my answer to your previous question
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Gillian!!!
Message for Alison: If you felt bothered by my questions, why did you answer???

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2industrial machines constructed specially for the purpose
Alison Schwitzgebel
4see my answer to your previous question
Gillian Scheibelein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial machines constructed specially for the purpose


Explanation:
Gets the meaning across.

Dear Italia, please don't get me wrong - of course we're all happy to help, but are you a bit out of your depth with this job? You do seem to be asking a lot of questions - some of which are pretty easy....

Kind regards,

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
15 mins

agree  wrtransco: with your statement
29 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see my answer to your previous question


Explanation:
hth

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Gillian!!!
Message for Alison: If you felt bothered by my questions, why did you answer???