KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Vorstellung der Erweiterung des Innovationsprozesses um die Markt- und Kundenpe

English translation: Presentation of the innovation process expanded by market and customer perspectives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorstellung der Erweiterung des Innovationsprozesses um die Markt- und Kundenpe
English translation:Presentation of the innovation process expanded by market and customer perspectives
Entered by: roguestate

08:39 Mar 8, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Vorstellung der Erweiterung des Innovationsprozesses um die Markt- und Kundenpe
Vorstellung der Erweiterung des Innovationsprozesses um die Markt- und Kundenperspektive
Any snappy ideas on a Monday morning?
roguestate
Presentation of the innovation process expanded by market and customer perspectives
Explanation:
snappy is hier nicht

alternativ, aber nicht für alle textstile geeignet:
Introducing: Our innovation process - now including market and customer perspectives
Selected response from:

silvia glatzhofer
Grading comment
Vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Presentation of the innovation process expanded by market and customer perspectivessilvia glatzhofer
4Presentation on the expansion of the innovation process by adding market and customer perspectives
Textklick


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presentation on the expansion of the innovation process by adding market and customer perspectives


Explanation:
Don't see how you can make it snappy ;-(



Textklick
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 105

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Presentation of the innovation process expanded by market and customer perspectives


Explanation:
snappy is hier nicht

alternativ, aber nicht für alle textstile geeignet:
Introducing: Our innovation process - now including market and customer perspectives

silvia glatzhofer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Blank: I like your alternative suggestion
27 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Gábor Simon
2 hrs