KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Massnahmenplanung

English translation: Strategy planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Massnahmenplanung
English translation:Strategy planning
Entered by: roguestate

14:54 Mar 8, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Massnahmenplanung
Some more awful gobbledegook
Vorgehen zur Massnahmenableitung
Thanks for bearing with me.
roguestate
tactical planning
Explanation:
I think the strategy has already been sorted when the tactical "Massnahmen" enter the arena
Selected response from:

Textklick
Grading comment
I agree with you, thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tactical planning
Textklick
4 +2strategy planningHildegard Fatahtouii


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategy planning


Explanation:
maybe

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: like that
11 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tactical planning


Explanation:
I think the strategy has already been sorted when the tactical "Massnahmen" enter the arena

Textklick
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
I agree with you, thanks to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie: ..as in how to implement the strategies..
9 mins
  -> Thanks Jerrie. You're reading from the right song sheet IMO ;-)

agree  Trudy Peters
55 mins
  -> Thanks Trudy

agree  Gábor Simon
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Gábor

agree  Terry Gilman: also action planning (these snippets sound like someone I know who has action items on his to do list)
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Terry. "To do list"? - ah yes, all those invoices ;-)