KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Vorlagen

English translation: templates


15:11 Apr 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Vorlagen
Sortiments- und Warenkorbvorlagen
Shirin
English translation:templates
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=shoppi...
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I am sorry I could not provide more context. That was all I had. :(
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3templatesntext
3 +1samples
Melanie Nassar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
templates


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=shoppi...

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Thanks. I am sorry I could not provide more context. That was all I had. :(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Textklick: I think Norbert's on the right track, but before you proceed to checkout Shirin, a bit more context could help
18 mins

agree  Trudy Peters: with Textklick
49 mins

agree  Gábor Simon
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
samples


Explanation:
with so little context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-06 15:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be models, presentations, templates, and many other terms

Melanie Nassar
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
40 mins