KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Federkerne und Federkerntaschen

English translation: spring and pocket spring mattress


13:20 Jun 24, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Federkerne und Federkerntaschen
Es ist auch unbestritten, dass Federkerne und Federkerntaschen oberhalb eines akzeptablen Qualitätsniveaus physisch weitgehend homogene Güter darstellen, die – unabhängig vom Hersteller – gegeneinander eins zu eins austauschbar sind.
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:spring and pocket spring mattress
Explanation:
common terms for it, at least in the US
Selected response from:

Lori Dendy-Molz
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks. You came close.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1is this from a test by any chance...?
Cilian O'Tuama
4spring and pocket spring mattress
Lori Dendy-Molz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spring and pocket spring mattress


Explanation:
common terms for it, at least in the US

Lori Dendy-Molz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Thanks. You came close.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is this from a test by any chance...?


Explanation:
the same question (in the same context) was asked only hours ago

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/746045

Cilian O'Tuama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore: Are they taking the same one, I wonder???
7 mins

neutral  Lori Dendy-Molz: Funny, I didn't see the previous posting. Different classifications, I guess.
1 hr