KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

LD-Schulung

English translation: Leitender Dienst Schulung (Supervisory/management training)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LD-Schulung
English translation:Leitender Dienst Schulung (Supervisory/management training)
Entered by: Paula Price

22:16 Jun 30, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: LD-Schulung
Kommunikation
Montagsmeeting
MA-Schulung
LD-Schulung
Kick-off im Shop
Arbeitsbesprechung mit Mitarbeitern
(fashion store's training programme for employees)
Paula Price
Leitender Dienst Schulung (Supervisory/management training)
Explanation:
There was MA training = Mitarbeiter training? Is this possibly Austrian? I noticed the word "Kammerl" in your last question.

HTH ;-)
Selected response from:

Textklick
Grading comment
You're right this is Austrian. Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Leitender Dienst Schulung (Supervisory/management training)
Textklick
1stunt kite schooling
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
stunt kite schooling


Explanation:
See:
http://www.fly-high.com/drachen/tips1/LD-Schule/LD_schule.ht...

Just kidding! :)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Leitender Dienst Schulung (Supervisory/management training)


Explanation:
There was MA training = Mitarbeiter training? Is this possibly Austrian? I noticed the word "Kammerl" in your last question.

HTH ;-)

Textklick
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
You're right this is Austrian. Thanks a lot for your help!