KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Konsumkredit

English translation: consumer credit


08:26 Dec 2, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / IT
German term or phrase: Konsumkredit
Der erste Ansatzpunkt ist die zunehmende Interaktion der unterschiedlichen Vertriebskanäle aus der Sicht der Kunden, d.h. ein Kunde gibt seine Daten für einen Geschäftsvorfall, z.B. Konsumkredit, über das Internet ein und erhält im Rahmen eines Beratergespräches in der Filiale die Zusage.
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
English translation:consumer credit
Explanation:
As far as I am aware, this is just "consumer credit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-02 08:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Backed up by Hamblock and Wessels
Selected response from:

xxxIanW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3consumer creditxxxFrancis Lee
4 +2consumer creditxxxIanW
4consumer credit
RosettaT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consumer credit


Explanation:
e.g. consumer credit market

xxxFrancis Lee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: what else? :-)
2 mins
  -> frag ich mich auch

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
3 mins

agree  Ian M-H
34 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumer credit


Explanation:
As far as I am aware, this is just "consumer credit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-02 08:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Backed up by Hamblock and Wessels

xxxIanW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian M-H
34 mins

agree  writeaway: points to number 2? a bit of favouritism or just a case of old habits die hard? :-) :-)
2 hrs
  -> Search me

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumer credit


Explanation:
c.f for example:

http://www.cccsintl.org/ (the website of the consumer credit counseling services

RosettaT
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4