KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Drehscheibe

English translation: hub


10:04 Dec 2, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / IT
German term or phrase: Drehscheibe
Da die heutigen Anwendungen den notwendigen logischen Schnitt der Prozesse nicht zulassen, kann iBolt als Drehscheibe der Vertriebsprozesse und der Abwicklungsprozesse dienen.
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
English translation:hub
Explanation:
fairly standard
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4hubxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1nerve centrexxxIanW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hub


Explanation:
fairly standard

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
19 mins

agree  Frosty
41 mins

agree  Jo Mayr
2 hrs

agree  Michael Kucharski
1 day6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nerve centre


Explanation:
This has been asked several times before - you should check the glossaries before you ask. And - as I mentioned before - wait at least a few hours before grading.

xxxIanW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Tobler
44 mins