KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

ausgewiesenen Legende

English translation: as shown in the key/caption


12:37 Dec 2, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / IT
German term or phrase: ausgewiesenen Legende
Die restlichen Kapitel werden gemäss der ausgewiesenen Legende auf den einzelnen Seiten dokumentiert.
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
English translation:as shown in the key/caption
Explanation:
looks like this is what you're after
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as shown in the key/captionxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1the legend givenIan M-H


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as shown in the key/caption


Explanation:
looks like this is what you're after

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian M-H: "key" could well fit
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the legend given


Explanation:
I assume it's a graph or table with a legend.

Legend given/below/overleaf etc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-02 12:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.marketvolume.com/content/chart_help/legend.asp


Ian M-H
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFrancis Lee: provided
5 mins
  -> yup, another (good) option, thanks