KudoZ home » German to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Kraftmesslager

English translation: force measuring bearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kraftmesslager
English translation:force measuring bearing
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:20 Feb 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Adhesive Coating
German term or phrase: Kraftmesslager
Nur ein Wort auf einem Bauplan welches das spezielle Bauteil definiert.
xxx1atranslatio
force measuring bearing
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks for the input!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5force measuring bearing
Sven Petersson
3bearing
Chinmayi Sripada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bearing


Explanation:
Although Not too sure

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
force measuring bearing


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://honigmann.com/page.php?p=pview&lang=2&m_grp=74&m_kat=...
    Reference: http://honigmann.com/page.php?p=pview&lang=1&m_grp=74&m_kat=...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks for the input!