KudoZ home » German to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Kalk-, Rost- und Zementschleierentferner

English translation: lime, rust and cement film remover


09:22 Oct 24, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Kalk-, Rost- und Zementschleierentferner
Bei verschmutzten Betonsteinen:
Mit XXX (Kalk-, Rost- und Zementschleierentferner) sowie XXX Grundreiniger reinigen, sodann mit XXX färbig grundieren und anschließend mit XXX tiefenimprägnieren.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:lime, rust and cement film remover
Explanation:
Is what comes to mind.

HG marble cement & lime film remover removes cement film and lime scale from marble and other sorts of calcareous of natural stone such as travertine, ...
www.diytools.co.uk/diy/Main/p-3171-hg-marble-cement-&-lime-... - 98k
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lime, rust and cement film remover
Armorel Young
3lime, rust and cement residue remover
Michael Harris


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lime, rust and cement residue remover


Explanation:
Would expect to be

Michael Harris
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lime, rust and cement film remover


Explanation:
Is what comes to mind.

HG marble cement & lime film remover removes cement film and lime scale from marble and other sorts of calcareous of natural stone such as travertine, ...
www.diytools.co.uk/diy/Main/p-3171-hg-marble-cement-&-lime-... - 98k

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amphyon
32 mins