KudoZ home » German to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Schmuckaufsteller

English translation: jewellery display (stand/unit)


09:53 Dec 3, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Schmuckaufsteller
Nylonschnur für besondere Fädeltechniken, magnetischer DIN A5 Schmuckaufsteller und eine ausführliche Anleitung
English translation:jewellery display (stand/unit)
Explanation:
Leicester-Lady's Light Box: Tools Display Presentation - Jewellery Display - brass 'U' PINS, Black Velvet covered Necklace Display Stand, and JUMPRING CLOSING TOOL PAIR - all at low prices. ... MINATURE SCREWDRIVER SET. £4.99. Jewellery Display - TRAY - White. £3.50 ...
stores.ebay.co.uk/Leicester-Ladys-Light-Box_Tools-Display-Presentat... - 62k
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1jewellery display (stand/unit)
Hermann
3 +1jewellery display
Christiane Clausmeyer


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jewellery display


Explanation:
see the link


    Reference: http://www.displaydevelopments.co.uk/
Christiane Clausmeyer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: congrats!
2 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jewellery display (stand/unit)


Explanation:
Leicester-Lady's Light Box: Tools Display Presentation - Jewellery Display - brass 'U' PINS, Black Velvet covered Necklace Display Stand, and JUMPRING CLOSING TOOL PAIR - all at low prices. ... MINATURE SCREWDRIVER SET. £4.99. Jewellery Display - TRAY - White. £3.50 ...
stores.ebay.co.uk/Leicester-Ladys-Light-Box_Tools-Display-Presentat... - 62k


    Reference: http://www.beendenken.de/AUFGEPASST_M_M_UHREN_AUFSTELLER_TOP...
Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Downing
10 hrs