KudoZ home » German to English » Mathematics & Statistics

Radienlehre

English translation: radius gauge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radienlehre
English translation:radius gauge
Entered by: Christine Lam

00:46 Feb 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
German term or phrase: Radienlehre
Es erfolgte eine scharfe Abtrennung, worauf alle Innenradien mit der am Schaftende befindlichen Radienlehre sorgfältig überprüft wurden
Christine Lam
radius gauge
Explanation:
Ernst - Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5radius gauge
Manuela Junghans
3radius template
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
radius template


Explanation:
I believe

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
radius gauge


Explanation:
Ernst - Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RogerGerEng
2 mins

agree  Kim Metzger: Also confirmed by Langenscheidt Technik.
2 mins

agree  Jo Mayr
45 mins

agree  Paola Gatto
3 hrs

agree  Ken Cox
7 hrs