KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

einarbeiten

English translation: Yes


16:27 May 14, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: einarbeiten
Das Geländer wurde bereits in die Projektzeichnung eingearbeitet.

(incorporated??)
Sybille
Germany
English translation:Yes
Explanation:
Give yourself four points...
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Thanks, unfortunately it is very difficult to give myself the four points, so please, be happy with them
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1YesDavid Moore
4incorporate
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yes


Explanation:
Give yourself four points...

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 670
Grading comment
Thanks, unfortunately it is very difficult to give myself the four points, so please, be happy with them

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Kraemer: ;-)
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporate


Explanation:
incorporated sounds good to me!

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58