KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Filterfeinheit

English translation: filter mesh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Filterfeinheit
English translation:filter mesh
Entered by: Sybille

17:09 May 14, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Filterfeinheit
Kobntext:

Wasser filter - keine Angaben zur Filterfeinheit

Bypass filter - keine Angaben zur Filterfeinheit
Sybille
Germany
filter mesh
Explanation:
Check Leo.
Selected response from:

Ulrike Kraemer
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filter meshUlrike Kraemer
4filter gauge
Stephen Sadie
3filter fineness
tanyazst


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filter mesh


Explanation:
Check Leo.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/se?lp=ende&p=/Ue0E.&search=Filterfeinhei...
Ulrike Kraemer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Jory
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filter gauge


Explanation:
I kniow this one

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filter fineness


Explanation:
Lingvo

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian