KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

el. pn. Druckaussteuerung

English translation: electric/pneumatic pressure (level) control/regulator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:el. pn. Druckaussteuerung
English translation:electric/pneumatic pressure (level) control/regulator
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

16:30 Jun 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: el. pn. Druckaussteuerung
Can anyone help me out with this one?


Interner Fehler des Steuergeräts (CBU-Elektonik)
Fehlerauswirkung:
Abschaltung der el.pn.Druckaussteuerung (Vorderachse)
Abschaltung der el.pn.Druckaussteuerung (Hinterachse)
Abschaltung der el.pn.Druckaussteuerung (Zusatzachse)
Abschaltung der el.pn.Druckaussteuerung (Anhändersteuerventil)

Unfort. I have no real context, these are just loose sentences

Thanks a million in advance!
Elisa Capelão
electric/pneumatic pressure level control
Explanation:
for starters...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 44 mins (2005-06-15 20:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or electropneumatic pressure (level) regulator
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5electro-prenumaticTeresa Reinhardt
3 +1electric/pneumatic pressure level control
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electro-prenumatic


Explanation:
see examples below under refs


    Reference: http://www.watsonsmith.com/
Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric/pneumatic pressure level control


Explanation:
for starters...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 44 mins (2005-06-15 20:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or electropneumatic pressure (level) regulator

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
8 hrs