KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lufttechnische Apparate

English translation: ventilation devices / equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lufttechnische Apparate
English translation:ventilation devices / equipment
Entered by: Steffen Walter

21:32 Oct 24, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ventilator manufacturing
German term or phrase: lufttechnische Apparate
The following bullet point is used to describe the industr/sector in which this manufacturer of industrial ventilators operates

Hestellung von lufttechnischen Apparaten und Anlagen
caitriona
ventilation devices
Explanation:
Hestellung von lufttechnischen Apparaten und Anlagen = manufacturing of ventilation devices and installations
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Many thanks Fabio - your answer suited tne context.

Regards, Caitriona
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilation devices
Fabio Descalzi
4air-handling equipmentKen Cox


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lufttechnische Apparaten
ventilation devices


Explanation:
Hestellung von lufttechnischen Apparaten und Anlagen = manufacturing of ventilation devices and installations

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks Fabio - your answer suited tne context.

Regards, Caitriona

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt: ventilation equipment and systems
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Teresa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lufttechnische Apparaten
air-handling equipment


Explanation:
IMO as general as the source term

sample refs:

[PDF] M A X - P L A N C K - I N S T I T U T FÜR EXTRATERRESTRISCHE ...
Lufttechnische Anlagen. Die Laborbereiche des Instituts werden ... Air Handling Equipment. The laboratory areas of the Institute have been equipped with ...
www.mpg.de/pdf/bau/exphysik.pdf

Air Handling Systems Supplier's Directory from MacRAE'S BLUE BOOK
Mfg. air handling equipment, fiberglass centrifugal fans and blowers. ... metal cabinets, air control devices, ventilators & contract manufacturing ...
www.macraesbluebook.com/search/ product_company_list.cfm?prod_code=109350 - Similar pages


ATREA s.r.o. - Air-handling equipment, heat recovery
ATREA sro : company manufacturing air-handling equipment, heat recovery exchangers, ... New series of unit ventilators for residential ventilation ...
www.atrea.cz/?page=main_en

Ken Cox
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448