KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Winkelsteckverschraubungen

English translation: quick-click elbow fitting ~ quick release elbow fitting


21:24 Feb 23, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Winkelsteckverschraubungen
In 2 Stück Kompaktzylinder 560104037 werden gerade Steckverschraubungen 5673000024 eingedreht und in 2 Stück der Zylinder werden gerade Steckverschraubungen für die Ausfahrbewegung und für die Einfahrbewegung des Zylinders werden Winkelsteckverschraubungen eingebau
Kathy Gingras
English translation:quick-click elbow fitting ~ quick release elbow fitting
Explanation:
just to repeat my corrections
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3quick-click elbow fitting ~ quick release elbow fitting
rcolin
3push-in/threaded L-fittingErika Berrai-Flynn


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
push-in/threaded L-fitting


Explanation:
Übersetzung sollte so passen.


    Reference: http://www.kiowa.co.uk/Products/Pneumatics/Festo/Piping_and_...
Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick-click elbow fitting ~ quick release elbow fitting


Explanation:
just to repeat my corrections

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Excellent!