KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Wanne

English translation: tray/reservoir


21:48 Feb 23, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / printers
German term or phrase: Wanne
Die Befestigungswinkel werden mit je 2 Stück Zylinderkopfschrauben M4x8 und U-Scheiben 4,3 Form A, DIN 125, in die Wanne 4080000748 eingebaut.
Kathy Gingras
English translation:tray/reservoir
Explanation:
Auch diese Begriffe je nach Kontext. Ohne Kontext kein Kontext.
Selected response from:

trans-agrar
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tray/reservoir
trans-agrar
3 +1cuve/cuvette/bac/récipient/carter
rcolin
3pan/bowl/container/bin
rcolin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuve/cuvette/bac/récipient/carter


Explanation:
Ohne Kontext sollen Sie Ihre eigene Wahl machen, oder mit Kontext können wir die Auswahl beschränken.

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cilian O'Tuama: agree with your comment - pity such requests so often fall on deaf asker ears
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pan/bowl/container/bin


Explanation:
Ohne Kontext sollen Sie Ihre eigene Wahl machen, oder mit Kontext können wir die Auswahl beschränken.
Entschuldigung für die Antwort auf Englisch

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tray/reservoir


Explanation:
Auch diese Begriffe je nach Kontext. Ohne Kontext kein Kontext.

trans-agrar
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks