KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Pneumatikschlauchstücke

English translation: pieces of pneumatic hose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pneumatikschlauchstücke
English translation:pieces of pneumatic hose
Entered by: Teresa Reinhardt

23:56 Feb 23, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Printers
German term or phrase: Pneumatikschlauchstücke
An die Zylinder (von der Bedienseite aus gesehen) auf der linken Seite werden Y-Steckverbinder 5673000045 mit 35 mm langen Pneumatikschlauchstücken angeschlossen.
Kathy Gingras
pieces of pneumatic hose
Explanation:
that'll do it
35 mm long pieces...
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pieces of pneumatic hoseTeresa Reinhardt
4pneumatic hose unitsSarada Ramesh


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pneumatikschlauchstücken
pieces of pneumatic hose


Explanation:
that'll do it
35 mm long pieces...

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tilman Lichter
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pneumatikschlauchstücken
pneumatic hose units


Explanation:
I feel units would be better than pieces

Sarada Ramesh
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4