KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Kühlgeräterückproduktionsanlage

English translation: facility for Industrial demanufacturing of cooling appliances


13:36 Mar 11, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kühlgeräterückproduktionsanlage
Full service agreement for a:
"Kühlgeräterückproduktionsanlage Stufe 1 und 2 nach System (Hersteller)."
No other context available, I'm afraid.
Heather Starastin
Canada
English translation:facility for Industrial demanufacturing of cooling appliances
Explanation:
http://www.ruag.com/ruag/juice?pageID=135255
Selected response from:

Andrea Winzer
United States
Grading comment
Thank you! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2facility for Industrial demanufacturing of cooling appliances
Andrea Winzer
3dismantling plant for refrigerating appliancesxxxhazmatgerman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facility for Industrial demanufacturing of cooling appliances


Explanation:
http://www.ruag.com/ruag/juice?pageID=135255

Andrea Winzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken McKerrow: maybe Industrial Demanufacturing Facility, but it's good the other way too
21 mins
  -> Thank you, also for the suggestion!

agree  Erika Berrai-Flynn: http://www.ruag.com/ruag/juice?pageID=131999
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dismantling plant for refrigerating appliances


Explanation:
Im Sinne von Seroh-Verwertung.

xxxhazmatgerman
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45