KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Btr Std

English translation: operating hours (Betriebsstunden)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Btr Std
English translation:operating hours (Betriebsstunden)
Entered by: roak

00:22 Feb 19, 2009
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Btr Std
Schmieren Sie alle Gelenke und beweglichen Teile alle 20 Btr.Std ab.
I believe Std stands for Stunden. What would Btr be??
roak
United States
operating hours
Explanation:
http://dict.tu-chemnitz.de/deutsch-englisch/Betriebsstunden....
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Oh Thanks so much! There should not have been a dot after Btr I guess!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operating hours
Kim Metzger
4operating hours (Betriebsstunden)
Andrea Winzer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operating hours


Explanation:
http://dict.tu-chemnitz.de/deutsch-englisch/Betriebsstunden....

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
Oh Thanks so much! There should not have been a dot after Btr I guess!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Winzer: Absolutely :))
4 mins
  -> Snap!

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
44 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating hours (Betriebsstunden)


Explanation:
:))

Andrea Winzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20