KudoZ home » German to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spritzduse

English translation: spray nozzle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spritzdüse
English translation:spray nozzle
Entered by: Katrin Suchan

09:01 Jun 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Technical
German term or phrase: spritzduse
Technical
lokesh
spray nozzle
Explanation:
oder, wenn es um Kunststofftechnik geht: injection moulding nozzle
Selected response from:

Katrin Suchan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7spray nozzle
Katrin Suchan
4injection moulding nozzleLouise Mawbey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
spray nozzle


Explanation:
oder, wenn es um Kunststofftechnik geht: injection moulding nozzle

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
0 min
  -> Danke

agree  Sabine Griebler
4 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Krokodil
10 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Steffen Walter
12 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Elvira Stoianov
17 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Jeremy Amos
19 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Gillian Scheibelein
32 mins
  -> Danke

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection moulding nozzle


Explanation:
Depending on the context - is yours an injection moulding context?

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11