KudoZ home » German to English » Media / Multimedia

Studioaufnahme

English translation: studio recording


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studioaufnahme
English translation:studio recording
Entered by: Klaus Urban

11:09 Sep 7, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / eLearning
German term or phrase: Studioaufnahme
Ein Punkt im Zeitplan der Erstellung einer CD lautet:
"Audioerstellung (***Studioaufnahme****)"

Ich war überrascht, den Begriff Studioaufnahme in keinem Online Dictionary zi finden, auch nicht bei Proz.com
Klaus Urban
studio recording
Explanation:
paßt wohl.
Selected response from:

Erik Freitag
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle Hilfe, obwohl die Frage so einfach war!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9studio recording
Erik Freitag
4 +5studio recording
rainerc


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
studio recording


Explanation:
paßt wohl.

Erik Freitag
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle Hilfe, obwohl die Frage so einfach war!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie
1 min

agree  James Parker: agree
2 mins

agree  Gabrielle Lyons
3 mins

agree  Diana Loos
19 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
30 mins

agree  Alison Jenner
1 hr

agree  David Moore: Who got in first then?!
2 hrs

agree  Rebecca Garber
2 hrs

agree  Ian M-H
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
studio recording


Explanation:
.

rainerc
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!

Asker: Danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie
1 min
  -> thanks Stephen

agree  Gabrielle Lyons
3 mins
  -> thanks Gabrielle

agree  Steffen Walter
30 mins
  -> danke Steffen

agree  Thomas Bollmann
42 mins
  -> danke Thomas

agree  Alison Jenner
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Stephen Sadie, Gabrielle Lyons