KudoZ home » German to English » Media / Multimedia

Kopierarbeiten

English translation: copy services


10:34 Mar 19, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / services of multimedia company
German term or phrase: Kopierarbeiten
Unser Leistungsangebot umfasst die Erstellung von Radiospots, wie auch Kopierarbeiten und Dienstleistungen im EB-Team Bereich
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:copy services
Explanation:
The usual term.
Selected response from:

Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5copy services
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
4reprography (services)casper


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
copy services


Explanation:
The usual term.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22copy+services%22&btnG...
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
21 mins

agree  Mihaela Boteva
28 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex: Nu geht's aber los... :-)
1 hr

agree  Olli Leroy
1 hr

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reprography (services)


Explanation:
Reprography: The process of reproducing, reprinting, or copying graphic material especially by mechanical, photographic, or electronic means.
http://www.answers.com/topic/reprography

Reprography is a general term for the reproduction of documents or images especially those that are virtually indistinguishable from the original. Reprography can be by mechanical, electronic, or photographic means such as photocopying or xerography, scanning, digital printing, and photography.
http://desktoppub.about.com/cs/printingprocesses/g/reprograp...

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10