KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Cardiology

in Dilatationsbereitschaft

English translation: Cardiac catheter, on call for (balloon) dilatation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Dilatationsbereitschaft
English translation:Cardiac catheter, on call for (balloon) dilatation
Entered by: xxxDr.G.MD

17:01 Oct 31, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: in Dilatationsbereitschaft
Indikation: HK in Dil.-Bereitschaft
AP bei bekannter KHK mit Z. n. PTCA und Stentimplantation von LAD, R. Diagonalis und RCA.
Christine Lam
Cardiac catheter, on call for (balloon) dilatation
Explanation:
my take
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cardiac catheter, on call for (balloon) dilatationxxxDr.G.MD
3with optional dilatation
Anne Schulz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cardiac catheter, on call for (balloon) dilatation


Explanation:
my take

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron: makes good sense
1 hr
  -> Thank you Jonathan

1 day8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with optional dilatation


Explanation:
my take, "Cardiac catherization, with optional dilatation"

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 341