KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Cardiology

Intensivdiagnostik

English translation: intensive investigation


05:14 Jul 5, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: Intensivdiagnostik
Die stationäre Aufnahme zu erneuten Intensivediagnostik bei belastungsinduzierter Dyspnoe im Sinne von NYHA II to III.

Reason for hospital admission was ... of exercise-induced dyspnea according to NYHA classification II to III.

Intensivdiagnostik?

Thank you for any suggestions or comments!
Jennifer M.
Switzerland
English translation:intensive investigation
Explanation:
full/complete investigation of NYHA class II/III exertional dyspn(o)ea
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intensive investigationDr Sue Levy
4active diagnostics
Trufev
3careful diagnosiscasper


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
active diagnostics


Explanation:
http://crppwww.epfl.ch/tcv/diag/active.htm

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
careful diagnosis


Explanation:
...come to my mind in the context

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intensive investigation


Explanation:
full/complete investigation of NYHA class II/III exertional dyspn(o)ea

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Schulz
20 hrs