KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Cardiology

Rechtsdrücke

English translation: pulmonary pressure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechtsdrucke
English translation:pulmonary pressure
Entered by: Carmen Lawrence

15:48 Jan 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: Rechtsdrücke
diagnosis after coronary angiography
Carmen Lawrence
Spain
pulmonary pressure
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pulmonary pressure
Sven Petersson
4" pressure in the right ventricle and atrium"
Melanie Nassar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" pressure in the right ventricle and atrium"


Explanation:
Drucke probably indicates plural, unless it's a typo, so both ventricle and atrium are meant.

Melanie Nassar
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 115

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rechtsdrucke
pulmonary pressure


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you!