KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Dentistry

Dosenanschluss

English translation: amount of the dose to be administered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dosenanschluss
English translation:amount of the dose to be administered
Entered by: Frances Bryce

05:47 Mar 29, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Dentistry / Dental instruments
German term or phrase: Dosenanschluss
Does anyone know if there is a specific 'dental' word for Dosenanschluss?

XXX möchte zudem auf vorhandene Risiken von möglichen Adapterverwechslungen (verschiedene Adapter für die Spraykanaldesinfektion bzw. Instrumentenschmierung mit denselben Dosenanschlüssen) sowie möglichen funktionellen Mängeln der Adapter (z.B. Verschleiß der Adapterdichtungen) im Zusammenhang mit der Verwendung von YYY-Desinfektionsspray hinweisen.
Frances Bryce
United Kingdom
amount of the dose to be administered
Explanation:
Have done a similar translation term before.
Selected response from:

ganura
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amount of the dose to be administeredganura
2dose supplycasper


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dose supply


Explanation:
HTH

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amount of the dose to be administered


Explanation:
Have done a similar translation term before.

ganura
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help