KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

stichwortartige Angaben zur Betroffenheit

English translation: summarizing the relevant details of the case


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stichwortartige Angaben zur Betroffenheit
English translation:summarizing the relevant details of the case
Entered by: casper

14:28 Apr 26, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / cancer treatment
German term or phrase: stichwortartige Angaben zur Betroffenheit
Article on prevention of metastasis. Patented method of isolating, quantifying and molecular characterization of tumour stem cells circulating in the bloodstream.
Sollten Sie Zutritt zum Fachteil dieser Homepage wünschen, so fordern Sie bitte mit stichwortartigen Angaben zur Betroffenheit ihren individuellen Benutzernamen und das Kennwort ab.

please request your individual user name and password, giving brief, relevant details?
KenOldfield
summarizing the relevant details of your case
Explanation:
...is how I would put it in the given context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-26 17:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, perhaps: summarizing the relevant details of *the* case
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
Many thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5keyword information regarding involvement.....xxxDr.G.MD
3 +3summarizing the relevant details of your casecasper
4keyword description of concernment(s)
Cristina intern


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stichwortartigen Angaben zur Betroffenheit
keyword information regarding involvement.....


Explanation:
my first thought

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Moore
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
25 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Brita Fiess
50 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Harald

agree  Nicholas Krivenko: Maybe "keyword information as to how this concerns you"? One does not necessarily have to be involved.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stichwortartigen Angaben zur Betroffenheit
keyword description of concernment(s)


Explanation:
Angabe (Beschreibung) = description

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mit stichwortartigen Angaben zur Betroffenheit
summarizing the relevant details of your case


Explanation:
...is how I would put it in the given context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-26 17:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, perhaps: summarizing the relevant details of *the* case

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): another option
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Harald

agree  Trudy Peters
8 hrs
  -> Thank you for confirming, Trudy

agree  Steffen Walter
2 days15 hrs
  -> Danke, Steffen