KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

Spontanpartus,Sectio caesarea,BEL 2002

English translation: spontaneous labour, caesarean section / caesarotomy, pelvic presentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spontanpartus,Sectio caesarea,BEL 2002
English translation:spontaneous labour, caesarean section / caesarotomy, pelvic presentation
Entered by: Lini

12:21 Mar 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Spontanpartus,Sectio caesarea,BEL 2002
Es besteht ein Zustand nach Spontanpartus und Zustand nach Sectio caesarea wegen BEL 2002 in den USA.
Lini
spontaneous labour, caesarean section / caesarotomy, pelvic presentation
Explanation:
Status after spontaneous labour / partus and status after caesarotomy because of pelvic presentation
Selected response from:

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spontaneous parturition
EdithK
5spontaneous labour, caesarean section / caesarotomy, pelvic presentationHildegard Fatahtouii
5Condition after spontaneous parturition and cesarean section for breech presentation
Susanne Kolbert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spontaneous parturition


Explanation:
Caesarian section
pelvic presentation in 2002

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaac: or breech/breach position in 2002
5 mins
  -> Thanks.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Condition after spontaneous parturition and cesarean section for breech presentation


Explanation:
BEL = Beckenendlage, breech presentation

Susanne Kolbert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spontaneous labour, caesarean section / caesarotomy, pelvic presentation


Explanation:
Status after spontaneous labour / partus and status after caesarotomy because of pelvic presentation

Hildegard Fatahtouii
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6