KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

unter Zuhilfenahmen des gesetzlichen Regelwerks

English translation: legal codes


21:37 Mar 9, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: unter Zuhilfenahmen des gesetzlichen Regelwerks
Nach Beschreibung der Methodik und der zugrunde liegenden Fragestellung wird zuerst der Komplex der Pflegeversicherung unter Zuhilfenahmen des gesetzlichen Regelwerks, des 11. Sozialgesetzbuches, dargestellt und erlautert.

Context: discussion of care insurance in Germany
martineh
English translation:legal codes
Explanation:
or simply "codes"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-09 22:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"with the aid of existing legal codes\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-03-09 22:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

code does fit well specifically for the health insurance field
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Thanks for all three suggestions!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by means of statutory regulationsIngrid Blank
4"on the basis of legal regulations"
Marek Urban
2legal codes
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"on the basis of legal regulations"


Explanation:
on the basis of legal regulations or
With help of legal regulations

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by means of statutory regulations


Explanation:
or provisions

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 21

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
legal codes


Explanation:
or simply "codes"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-09 22:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"with the aid of existing legal codes\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-03-09 22:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

code does fit well specifically for the health insurance field

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Thanks for all three suggestions!