KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

Begleithydrocele

English translation: concomitant hydrocele.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Begleithydrocele
English translation:concomitant hydrocele.
Entered by: Lini

08:12 Jun 24, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Begleithydrocele
Diagnostik und Therapie:Sonographie:Skrotaloedem mit kleiner Begleithydrocele li. sowie kleines Haematom perifuniculaer li.
Lini
concomitant hydrocele.
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concomitant hydrocele.
Siegfried Armbruster
3accompanying hydrocele
Melanie Nassar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concomitant hydrocele.


Explanation:
:)

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 123

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompanying hydrocele


Explanation:
This gets only 3 Google hits, but they all seem to be English.

an accompanying hydrocele and inflammatory reactions in the periorchium simulated a malignant testicular tumour in the present patient.
http://www.bjui.org/81/2/article/bju339.asp

Melanie Nassar
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 152