KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

Sicherung

English translation: provision of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherung
English translation:provision of ...
Entered by: Lini

12:35 Jun 25, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Sicherung
Absetzen des restlichen Latums ueber Parametrienklemmen bds.,Sicherung durch doppelte Umstechung.Anschliessend Skelettieren der Cervix bis zur Scheide bds. in 3 Schritten ueber Parametrienklemmen,Sicherung durch doppelte Umstechung.
Lini
provision of ...
Explanation:
or "providing ..."
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1secured by
Robert Schlarb
3provision of ...
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provision of ...


Explanation:
or "providing ..."

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secured by


Explanation:
I must confess that I can't quite picture it.

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Greenlee
9 hrs