KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

aktivitätssteigernd

English translation: stimulating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aktivitätssteigernd
English translation:stimulating
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

14:30 Oct 24, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: aktivitätssteigernd
Johanniskraut hat eine aktivitätssteigende und stimmungsaufhellende Wirkung.
njbeckett
Germany
stimulating
Explanation:
ich denke es sollte aktivitätssteigeRnd heissen
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7stimulating
Manuela Junghans
4activity increasingHarald Pigall


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aktivitätssteigend
stimulating


Explanation:
ich denke es sollte aktivitätssteigeRnd heissen

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Dorey: yes, i agree
1 hr
  -> Danke Serena

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
1 hr
  -> Danke Ingeborg

agree  Cetacea: with stimulating and aktivitätssteigernd.
2 hrs
  -> Danke Cetacea

agree  mbrodie
2 hrs
  -> Danke mbrodie

agree  Anne Schulz
2 hrs
  -> Danke Anne

agree  Julia Lipeles
2 hrs
  -> Danke Julia

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
17 hrs
  -> Danke Siegfried

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aktivitätssteigend
activity increasing


Explanation:
das trifft es besser glaub ich

Harald Pigall
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish