KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

aus physikalischen Gründen

English translation: it is physically impossible to maintain...


10:12 Jul 2, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: aus physikalischen Gründen
"Aus physikalischen Gründen kann die Trocknungstemperatur nicht eingehalten werden."

I have "due to the underlying physics", but hope to do better.
Thanks in advance.
Jonathan MacKerron
English translation:it is physically impossible to maintain...
Explanation:
Not really sure of the nature of the reason. Does context allow this?
Selected response from:

Jim Tucker
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4it is physically impossible to maintain...Jim Tucker
3for physical reasonsNicole Snoek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
it is physically impossible to maintain...


Explanation:
Not really sure of the nature of the reason. Does context allow this?

Jim Tucker
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ken Cox: at least it's natural English
16 mins
  -> thanks Ken

agree  Andrew Rink
1 hr
  -> thank you AR

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> thanks Zareh

agree  Mihaela Boteva
3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for physical reasons


Explanation:
.

Nicole Snoek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch