KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Stufenplanbeauftragter

English translation: Graduated plan officer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stufenplanbeauftragter
English translation:Graduated plan officer
Entered by: Siegfried Armbruster

12:08 Sep 3, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Stufenplanbeauftragter
In einer Aufzählung von verantwortlichen Personen in einem Maßnahmenplan zur Gewährleistung der Produktsicherung von Medikamenten. Der Stufenplan bezieht sich auf die Allgemeine Verwaltungsvorschrift zur Beobachtung, Sammlung und Auswertung von Arzneimittelrisiken.

TIA!
Sabine Braun
United Kingdom
Graduated plan officer for the graduated plan
Explanation:
Die Übersetzung ist vielleicht nicht schön, steht so aber in der offiziellen Übersetzung

Allgemeine Verwaltungsvorschrift zur Beobachtung, Sammlung und Auswertung von Arzneimittelrisiken (Stufenplan) nach § 63 des Arzneimittelgesetzes (AMG)
http://www.verwaltungsvorschriften-im-internet.de/bsvwvbund_...


Section 63a Graduated plan officer for the graduated plan

http://www.bmg.bund.de/cln_110/nn_1200354/SharedDocs/Downloa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-09-03 12:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In fact

"Graduated plan officer"

would be the term
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

@Kim: Thank you for the link, found it very useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Graduated plan officer for the graduated plan
Siegfried Armbruster
4the person charged with (or in charge of) the implementation of the step-by-step planEllen Kraus
3person entrusted with the stage-by-stage plan
Jon Fedler


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stufenplanbeauftragter
the person charged with (or in charge of) the implementation of the step-by-step plan


Explanation:
ought to be the equivalent English term

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stufenplanbeauftragter
person entrusted with the stage-by-stage plan


Explanation:
literally

Jon Fedler
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stufenplanbeauftragter
Graduated plan officer for the graduated plan


Explanation:
Die Übersetzung ist vielleicht nicht schön, steht so aber in der offiziellen Übersetzung

Allgemeine Verwaltungsvorschrift zur Beobachtung, Sammlung und Auswertung von Arzneimittelrisiken (Stufenplan) nach § 63 des Arzneimittelgesetzes (AMG)
http://www.verwaltungsvorschriften-im-internet.de/bsvwvbund_...


Section 63a Graduated plan officer for the graduated plan

http://www.bmg.bund.de/cln_110/nn_1200354/SharedDocs/Downloa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-09-03 12:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In fact

"Graduated plan officer"

would be the term

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

@Kim: Thank you for the link, found it very useful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: graduated plan officer http://www.zlg.de/cms.php?mapid=103
23 mins

agree  Cetacea: graduated plan officer
52 mins