KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

uneinheitliches Dosierungsschema

English translation: inconsistent / irregular dosing regimen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:uneinheitliches Dosierungsschema
English translation:inconsistent / irregular dosing regimen
Entered by: Wolf Brosius

14:56 Feb 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medikamentendosierung
German term or phrase: uneinheitliches Dosierungsschema
Felder zum Ankreuzen in einem Formular zu klinischen Studien:

Einmalgabe
Dauermedikation

uneinheitliches Dosierungsschema
Sabine Griebler
inconsistent / irregular dosing regimen
Explanation:
deppends onthe context
Cheers
Wolf
Selected response from:

Wolf Brosius
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inconsistent / irregular dosing regimenWolf Brosius
4irregular dosage schedule/schema
Inese Poga-Smith


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inconsistent / irregular dosing regimen


Explanation:
deppends onthe context
Cheers
Wolf

Wolf Brosius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fantutti: inconsistent dose regimen
5 hrs

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
18 hrs

agree  MMUlr
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irregular dosage schedule/schema


Explanation:
Should be OK.

Inese Poga-Smith
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Latvian