KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Angioarchitektonik

English translation: angioarchitectonics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Angioarchitektonik
English translation:angioarchitectonics
Entered by: Helga

05:28 Mar 12, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Angioarchitektonik
Medical. It appears on a table of toxic substances. Would it be the same in English?
Helga
angioarchitectonics
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks both of you for the speedy and helpful answer. I have chosen Sven's plural over the singular version. Thanks again. Helga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Angioarchitectonic
AAAmedical
5angioarchitectonics
Sven Petersson
4Angioarchitectonic
Translations4IT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Angioarchitectonic


Explanation:
HTH

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angioarchitectonics


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.anat.mu-luebeck.de/schm_e.htm
    Reference: http://www.anat.mu-luebeck.de/schmitt.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628
Grading comment
Thanks both of you for the speedy and helpful answer. I have chosen Sven's plural over the singular version. Thanks again. Helga

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Angioarchitectonic


Explanation:
or the architectural structure of the bloodvessels.


Hello,

This is what I found as an exemple of how the term is (sometimes) used:

....Pfeifer (1928-1930). The latter attempted, on the basis of anatomical data on the angioarchitectonic structure of the brain to create an entire trend of teaching on cerebral blood circulation.

good luck

AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch