KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Fachgebundene

English translation: subject-specific examination


09:33 Oct 27, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Medical bill
German term or phrase: Fachgebundene
Fachgebundene Untersuchung
Factor 2.30
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
English translation:subject-specific examination
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subject-specific examination
Andy Lemminger
4specialized examination or examination by a specialist
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject-specific examination


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialized examination or examination by a specialist


Explanation:
This might help.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861