KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Anteilen

English translation: episodes of depression


09:28 Oct 29, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Medical bill
German term or phrase: Anteilen
Diagnose: Endogene paranoide Psychose mit depressives Anteilen.
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
English translation:episodes of depression
Explanation:
endogenous paranoid psychosis with depressive reactions / episodes of depression
Selected response from:

BirgitSSc
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2episodes of depression
BirgitSSc
4 +1depressive componentsSerge L
4with involvement of depression
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depressive components


Explanation:
würde ich hier sagen:

"The article proposes a reflection on the theme of childhood depression under the age of 13. The first part is devoted to reviewing those important moments of the child’s internal upheavals, when the risk of depressive components and their correlated family impact present the highest risk. We then turn to reviewing the principle signs that must lead us to think of depression symptomatology. In the third part, we discuss the therapeutic approaches with special mention of the contribution brought by family therapy."

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.medecinehygiene.ch/editmh/revues/psycho/resumes/r...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Arrowsmith
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
episodes of depression


Explanation:
endogenous paranoid psychosis with depressive reactions / episodes of depression


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
BirgitSSc
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueg
1 hr

agree  sylvie malich
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with involvement of depression


Explanation:
..

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087