KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Landesvertrag

English translation: state agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Landesvertrag
English translation:state agreement
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

22:28 Jan 6, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Landesvertrag
Entsprechend 9 9 des Landesvertrages zu 112 Abs. 2 Nr. 1 SGB sind Kostenübernahmeerklärungen grundsätzlich unbefristet auszustellen.
David Rumsey
Canada
state agreement
Explanation:
seems to me it's an agreement between two German "Länder"
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3state agreementKlaus Dorn
4state treatygangels
3 +1State contract
Frank Bremster


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
state agreement


Explanation:
seems to me it's an agreement between two German "Länder"

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron: or is it an agreement between the state and the KK?
12 hrs

agree  schnuppe
20 hrs

agree  Olaf
1 day11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
State contract


Explanation:
according to SGB

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 22:43:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It`s the contract between the hospitals and the states regarding payment acording to SGB.

Frank Bremster
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TREX2
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state treaty


Explanation:
between sovereign governmental entities, i.e. the treaty of Versailles was neither a contract nor agreement

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5461